You selected Vipera psyches DAUDIN 1803. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus psyches psyches (Daudin, 1803) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus psyches psyches (Daudin, 1803)
Synonyms:
Elaps psyches BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Vipera psyches DAUDIN 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera psyches DAUDIN 1803
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus psyches
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=psyches
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b1920-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201