Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera lebetina turanica (CERNOV 1940) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina turanica OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia lebetina turanica OBST 1983
Vipera lebetina turanica CERNOV 1940 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Species Macrovipera lebetina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=lebetina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a5bc10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201