You selected Vipera lebetina peilei SCHWARZ 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera lebetina peilei (MURRAY 1892) [questionable subspecies] (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina peilei (synonym)
Vipera lebetina peilei SCHWARZ 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina peilei SCHWARZ 1936
Vipera peilei MURRAY 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera peilei MURRAY 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Species Macrovipera lebetina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=lebetina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51860a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201