You selected Vipera obtusa DWIGUBSKY 1832. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera lebetina obtusa (DWIGUBSKY 1832) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina obtusa HERRMAN 1989 (synonym)
Vipera euphratica Martin 1838 (synonym)
Vipera lebetina BOULENGER 1920 (synonym)
Vipera lebetina euphratica SCHMIDT 1939 (synonym)
Vipera lebetina obtusa MERTENS 1960 (synonym)
Vipera obtusa DWIGUBSKY 1832 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Species Macrovipera lebetina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=lebetina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5185f7c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201