You selected Vipera lebetina euphratica. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera lebetina lebetina (Linnaeus 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrovipera lebetina lebetina (Linnaeus 1758)
Synonyms:
Coluber lebetinus Linnaeus 1758 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluber lebetinus Linnaeus 1758
Daboia lebetina lebetina OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia lebetina lebetina OBST 1983
Vipera lebetina euphratica (synonym)
Vipera lebetina lebetina HARDING 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina lebetina HARDING 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Species Macrovipera lebetina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=lebetina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ee6fb4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201