You selected Lycophidion irroratum SCHMIDT 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycophidion capense jacksoni BOULENGER 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycophidion capense jacksoni BOULENGER 1893
Synonyms:
Lycophidion irroratum SCHMIDT 1923 (synonym)
Lycophidion jacksoni BOULENGER 1893 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycophidion jacksoni BOULENGER 1893
Lycophidium abyssinicum BOULENGER 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycophidium abyssinicum BOULENGER 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Lycophidion
Species Lycophidion capense
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Lycophidion&species=capense
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ecca60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201