Accepted scientific name:
Calumma oshaughnessyi ambreensis (RAMANANTSOA, 1974) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calumma oshaughnessyi ambreensis (RAMANANTSOA, 1974)
Synonyms:
Calumma oshaughnessyi ambreense LUTZMANN 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calumma oshaughnessyi ambreense LUTZMANN 2004
Chamaeleo oshaughnessyi ambreensis RAMANANTSOA 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeleo oshaughnessyi ambreensis RAMANANTSOA 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Chamaeleonidae
Genus Calumma
Species Calumma oshaughnessyi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Calumma&species=oshaughnessyi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6307660-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201