You selected Caiman sclerops apaporiensis MEDEM 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caiman crocodilus apaporiensis MEDEM 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caiman crocodilus apaporiensis MEDEM 1955
Synonyms:
Caiman sclerops apaporiensis MEDEM 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caiman sclerops apaporiensis MEDEM 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Crocodylia
Family Crocodylidae
Genus Caiman
Species Caiman crocodilus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Caiman&species=crocodilus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6267b2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201