Accepted scientific name:
Atropoides nummifer occiduus (HOGE 1966) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atropoides nummifer occiduus (HOGE 1966)
Synonyms:
Bothrops affinis BOCOURT 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothrops affinis BOCOURT 1868
Bothrops nummifer affinis STUART 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothrops nummifer affinis STUART 1963
Bothrops nummifer occiduus HOGE 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothrops nummifer occiduus HOGE 1966
Porthidium nummifer occiduum WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Atropoides
Species Atropoides nummifer
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Atropoides&species=nummifer
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60e0f3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201