Accepted scientific name:
Atropoides nummifer nummifer (RÜPPELL 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atropoides nummifer nummifer (RÜPPELL 1845)
Synonyms:
Atropos nummifer RÜPPELL 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropos nummifer RÜPPELL 1845
Bothrops nummifer nummifer RÜPPELL 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothrops nummifer nummifer RÜPPELL 1845
Lachesis nummifer BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Porthidium nummifer nummifer WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Atropoides
Species Atropoides nummifer
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Atropoides&species=nummifer
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60e13e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201