Accepted scientific name:
Atropoides nummifer mexicanus (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atropoides nummifer mexicanus (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL 1854)
Synonyms:
Atropoides mexicanus PORRAS 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropoides mexicanus PORRAS 2006
Atropoides nummifer WERMAN 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropoides nummifer WERMAN 1992
Atropos mexicanus DUMÉRIL 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropos mexicanus DUMÉRIL 1854
Bothriechis nummifer notata FISCHER 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothriechis nummifer notata FISCHER 1880
Bothrops mexicanus MÜLLER 1882 (synonym)
Bothrops nummifer mexicanus MERTENS 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bothrops nummifer mexicanus MERTENS 1952
Bothrops nummifera VILLA 1988 (synonym)
Porthidium nummifer mexicanum WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Atropoides
Species Atropoides nummifer
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Atropoides&species=nummifer
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60e12b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201