You selected Adelphicos visoninus COPE 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adelphicos quadrivirgatus visoninus (COPE 1866) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos quadrivirgatus visoninus (COPE 1866)
Synonyms:
Adelphicos visoninus COPE 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos visoninus COPE 1887
Rhegnops visoninus COPE 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhegnops visoninus COPE 1866
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Adelphicos
Species Adelphicos quadrivirgatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Adelphicos&species=quadrivirgatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f45f4e88-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201