You selected Tarentola (makariogecko) bischoffi CARRANZA 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola bischoffi JOGER 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola bischoffi JOGER 1984
Synonyms:
Tarentola boettgeri bischoffi JOGER 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola boettgeri bischoffi JOGER 1984
Tarentola delalandii BACALLADO 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola delalandii BACALLADO 1978
Tarentola (makariogecko) bischoffi CARRANZA 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola (makariogecko) bischoffi CARRANZA 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Tarentola
Distribution: Selvagens Archipelago (Madeira, Portugal) Terra typica: Selvagem Grande (Selvagens Archipelago)
Additional data: T. bischoffi is strongly related to T. boettgeri hierrensis (Carranza et al., 2000). Named after Wolfgang Bischoff, German herpetologist.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Tarentola&species=bischoffi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de51c08a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201