You selected Vipera (montivipera) wagneri NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera wagneri NILSON & ANDRÉN 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera wagneri NILSON & ANDRÉN 1984
Synonyms:
Montivipera wagneri GARRIGUES 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montivipera wagneri GARRIGUES 2005
Vipera (montivipera) wagneri NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (montivipera) wagneri NILSON 1999
Viperus wagneri MATTISON 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viperus wagneri MATTISON 1995
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wagner's Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: E Turkey (E Anatolia), NW Iran Terra typica: Vicinity of lake Urmia (Armenian-persian border), Azerbaijan province, NW Iran.
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=wagneri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e4864e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201