You selected Vipera lebetina raddei SCHWARZ 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera raddei BOETTGER 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera raddei BOETTGER 1890
Synonyms:
Daboia raddei ENGELMANN 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia raddei ENGELMANN 1993
Montivipera raddei WERNING 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montivipera raddei WERNING 2007
Vipera albicornuta NILSON 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera albicornuta NILSON 1985
Vipera lebetina raddei SCHWARZ 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina raddei SCHWARZ 1936
Vipera xanthina STRAUCH 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera xanthina STRAUCH 1869
Vipera (montivipera) raddei NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (montivipera) raddei NILSON 1999
Infraspecific taxon: Vipera raddei kurdistanica NILSON & ANDRÉN 1986
Vipera raddei raddei BOETTGER 1890
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caucasus Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: S Armenia, Nakhichevan (Azerbaijan), NE Turkey, NW Iran raddei: E Turkey, NW Iran, adjacent Turkmenistan. Terra typica: Kasikoparan in Armenien. Elevation up to 3000 m. albicornuta: NW Iran kurdistanica: SE Turkey, adjacent Iraq and Iran.
Additional data: Venomous! Vipera albicornuta NILSON & ANDREN 1985 is a synonym of V. raddei (GOLAY et al. 1993 and JOGER, pers. comm.) although MCDIARMID et al. (1999) list it as separate species. GOLAY et al. 1993 also treat V. latifi as subspecies of V. raddei.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=raddei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e48d38-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201