You selected Vipera ursini renardi KHALIKOV. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera lotievi NILSON, TUNIYEV, ORLOV, HOGGREN, ANDREN 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera lotievi NILSON, TUNIYEV, ORLOV, HOGGREN, ANDREN 1995
Synonyms:
Vipera berus KHALIKOV (synonym)
Vipera ursini renardi KHALIKOV (synonym)
Vipera (pelias) lotievi NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) lotievi NILSON 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: Russia (northern slope of Caucasus) Terra typica: S Russia (N Caucasus), Georgia
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=lotievi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e494ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201