You selected Vipera (montivipera) latifii NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera latifii MERTENS, DAREWSKY & KLEMMER 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera latifii MERTENS, DAREWSKY & KLEMMER 1967
Synonyms:
Daboia (daboia) raddei OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia (daboia) raddei OBST 1983
Vipera (montivipera) latifii NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (montivipera) latifii NILSON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Latifi's Viper - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: Iran (Alborz Mountains)
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=latifii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e49378-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201