You selected Vipera latasti latastei BOSCA 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera latastei BOSCA 1878 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera latastei BOSCA 1878
Synonyms:
Vipera latasti BOSCA 1878 (synonym)
Vipera latasti latastei BOSCA 1878 (synonym)
Vipera latasti latasti MALKMUS 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera latasti latasti MALKMUS 1982
Vipera latastii BOULENGER 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera latastii BOULENGER 1913
Vipera (vipera) latastei VENCHI 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (vipera) latastei VENCHI 2006
Infraspecific taxon: Vipera latastei gaditana SAINT GIRONS, 1977
Vipera latastei latastei (BOSCA, 1878)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lataste’s Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: N Morocco, N Algeria, N Tunisia, Portugal, Spain latastei: Spain, N Portugal; Terra typica: ciudad real emended to Valencia, Spanien (Valencia, spain) by MERTENS & MÜLLER (1928: 52). gaditana: S Portugal, SW Spain, N Morocco, Algeria, NW Tunisia
Additional data: Venomous! Named after Fernand Lataste, a French naturalist.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=latastei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de551014-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201