You selected Vipera (pelias) kaznakovi NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera kaznakovi NIKOLSKY 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera kaznakovi NIKOLSKY 1909
Synonyms:
Coluber kaznakowi (synonym)
Vipera berus ornata BASOGLU 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera berus ornata BASOGLU 1947
Vipera kasnakovi GARRIGUES 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera kasnakovi GARRIGUES 2005
Vipera renardi (ambiguous synonym)
Vipera ursini kaznakowi (synonym)
Vipera (pelias) kaznakovi NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) kaznakovi NILSON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caucasus Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: S Russia, W Georgia, NE Turkey. Elevation up to 3000 m. Terra typica: Tsebel’da, Sukhumi district, Georgia
Additional data: Venomous! Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=kaznakovi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de550ee8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201