You selected Vipera ursinii MCDIARMID 1999. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera eriwanensis REUSS 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera eriwanensis REUSS 1933
Synonyms:
Acridophaga renardi eriwanensis REUSS 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acridophaga renardi eriwanensis REUSS 1933
Vipera renardi eriwanensis WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Vipera ursini renardi KRAMER 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera ursini renardi KRAMER 1961
Vipera ursinii MCDIARMID 1999 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera ursinii MCDIARMID 1999
Vipera ursinii ebneri KNÖPFLER 1955 (synonym)
Vipera ursinii eriwanensis JOGER 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera ursinii eriwanensis JOGER 1984
Vipera (pelias) eriwanensis NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) eriwanensis NILSON 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: Armenia, NW Iran, NE Turkey Terra typica: Yerevan (at 2000 m elevation), Armenia.
Additional data: Neotype: Goteborg Natural History Museum Re.ex 5158; designated by Nilson et al. 1999. Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=eriwanensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de55142e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201