You selected Vipera ursini renardi KRAMER 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913
Synonyms:
Coluber berus dinniki NIKOLSKY 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluber berus dinniki NIKOLSKY 1916
Montivipera dinniki WERNING 2007 (synonym)
Pelias chersea MENETRIES 1882 (synonym)
Vipera berus dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera berus dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913
Vipera kaznakovi NIKOLSKY 1909 (synonym)
Vipera kaznakovi dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera kaznakovi dinniki NIKOLSKY 1913
Vipera kaznakovi orientalis VEDMEDERJA 1984 (synonym)
Vipera tigrina TZAREWSKY 1916 (synonym)
Vipera ursini kaznakovi KNOEPFFER 1955 (synonym)
Vipera ursini renardi KRAMER 1916 (synonym)
Vipera xanthina DINNIK 1902 (synonym)
Vipera (pelias) dinniki NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) dinniki NILSON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dinnik's Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: S Russia (the Caucasus), Georgia, Azerbaijan. Elevation up to 3000 m. Terra typica: Svanetia, Georgia
Additional data: Venomous! Synonymy mainly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.). This species does not fall into the Montivipera clade as defined by GARRIGUES et al. 2005 but rather in the Pelias clade.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=dinniki
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de551302-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201