You selected Vipera (pelias) darevskii NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera darevskii VEDMEDERJA, ORLOV & TUNIYEV 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera darevskii VEDMEDERJA, ORLOV & TUNIYEV 1986
Synonyms:
Vipera kaznakovi dinniki DAREVSKY 1956 (synonym)
Vipera renardi (ambiguous synonym)
Vipera ursini eriwanensis Reuss 1923 (synonym)
Vipera (pelias) darevskii NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) darevskii NILSON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Darevsky's Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: Armenia, Georgia, Turkey (Kars) Terra typica: Gukasyan Region, Armenia
Additional data: Venomous! Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.). Not found in Turkey but close to the Turkish-Armenian border.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=darevskii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de551172-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201