You selected Vipera lebetina bornmuelleri WERNER 1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera bornmuelleri WERNER 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera bornmuelleri WERNER 1898
Synonyms:
Daboia raddei bornmuelleri OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia raddei bornmuelleri OBST 1983
Lachesis libanotica HEMPRICH 1827 (synonym)
Montivipera bornmuelleri GARRIGUES 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montivipera bornmuelleri GARRIGUES 2005
Vipera bornmülleri ESTERBAUER 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera bornmülleri ESTERBAUER 1985
Vipera lebetina bornmuelleri WERNER 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina bornmuelleri WERNER 1902
Vipera xanthina bornmuelleri GOLAY 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera xanthina bornmuelleri GOLAY 1993
Vipera (montivipera) bornmuelleri NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (montivipera) bornmuelleri NILSON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lebanon Viper - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: Lebanon, Israel, Syria Terra typica: Libanon (restricted by WERNER 1922)
Additional data: Venomous! Two specimens in Werner’s type series has been described as V. bulgardaghica by NILSON & ANDREN (1985) which is a synonym of Vipera xanthina (JOGER, pers. comm.). MCDIARMID et al. list V. bulgardaghica as valid species. Has been erroneously reported from Jordan (e.g. by Harding and Welch 1980).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=bornmuelleri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2357d2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201