You selected Vipera (pelias) barani VENCHI 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera barani BÖHME & JOGER 1983 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Vipera (pelias) barani VENCHI 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) barani VENCHI 2006
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Turkish Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: NW Turkey Terra typica: ca. 60 km N Adapazari, Turkey.
Additional data: Holotype: ZFMK 35444 Venomous! Named after Dr. Ibrahim Baran, Turkish herpetologist.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=barani
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e495da-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201