You selected Vipera (montivipera) albizona NILSON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera albizona NILSON, ANDREN & FLÄRDH 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera albizona NILSON, ANDREN & FLÄRDH 1990
Synonyms:
Montivipera albizona GARRIGUES 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montivipera albizona GARRIGUES 2005
Vipera (montivipera) albizona NILSON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (montivipera) albizona NILSON 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: C Turkey
Additional data: Venomous! Status uncertain; may be conspecific with V. wagneri or V. xanthina.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=albizona
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e262a05e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201