You selected Tarentola (sahelogecko) parvicarinata RÖSLER 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola parvicarinata JOGER 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola parvicarinata JOGER 1980
Synonyms:
Tarentola (sahelogecko) parvicarinata RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola (sahelogecko) parvicarinata RÖSLER 2000
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sierra Leone Wall Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Tarentola
Distribution: W Mali, Sierra Leone, N Guinea, S Mauritania, E Senegal Terra typica: Chutes do Félou near Médina,West- Mali, leg. J. & U. JOGER, Mar. 1978: 1 paratype ZMH R04306 (formerly ZFMK 19967).
Additional data: Species has been confused with T. annularis and T. ephippiata (in Mali).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Tarentola&species=parvicarinata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f5cc38-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201