You selected Tarentola (makariogecko) delalandii CARRANZA 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola delalandii DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola delalandii DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836
Synonyms:
Platydactylus delalandii DUMÉRIL 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platydactylus delalandii DUMÉRIL 1836
Tarentola (makariogecko) delalandii CARRANZA 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola (makariogecko) delalandii CARRANZA 2000
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tenerife Wall Gecko English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Tarentola
Distribution: Tenerife, La Palma (Canary Islands) Terra typica: Tenerife [see comment].
Additional data: Not listed by Engelmann et al. (1993). WERMUTH (1965) and other authors include boettgeri, gigas and rudis as subspecies of T. delalandii. DUMÉRIL & BIBRON (1836) included as type localities also Madeira and Senegal.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Tarentola&species=delalandii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f5cfb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201