You selected Tarentola (neotarentola) albertschwartzi RÖSLER 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola albertschwartzi SPRACKLAND & SWINNEY 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola albertschwartzi SPRACKLAND & SWINNEY 1998
Synonyms:
Tarentola (neotarentola) albertschwartzi RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarentola (neotarentola) albertschwartzi RÖSLER 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Tarentola
Distribution: Jamaica
Additional data: This taxon is based on a single specimen presented in 1884 to the collection of the National Museums of Scotland; it is possibly extinct now. Largest Tarentola.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Tarentola&species=albertschwartzi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e66658-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201