You selected Emys bealei DUMÉRIL 1835. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sacalia bealei Gray 1831 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sacalia bealei Gray 1831
Synonyms:
Cistudo bealei Gray 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistudo bealei Gray 1831
Clemmys bealei BOULENGER 1889 (synonym)
Clemmys bealii STRAUCH 1862 (synonym)
Emys bealei DUMÉRIL 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys bealei DUMÉRIL 1835
Mauremys bealei WERMUTH 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mauremys bealei WERMUTH 1977
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eyed Turtle, Beal’s Four-Eyed turtle English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Testudines
Family Geoemydidae
Genus Sacalia
Distribution: S China (Guangdong, Fujian, Fukien, Kwangtung, Kwangsi, Jiangxi, and Hainan Island), N Vietnam Terra typica: "China".
Additional data: Syntypes: BMNH 1947.3.4.33 and 1947.3.4.42. Picture in Draco 13 (4): 92 (2003). Clemmys bealii var. quadriocellata SIEBENROCK 1903 has been elevated to species status (distribution not corrected for elevation). Not in Vietnam according to MCCORD & JOSEPH-OUNI 2004.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Sacalia&species=bealei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de54c898-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201