You selected Rhacodactylus cavaticus KLUGE 1991. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudothecadactylus cavaticus COGGER 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudothecadactylus cavaticus COGGER 1975
Synonyms:
Pseudothecadactylus lindneri COGGER 1983 (synonym)
Pseudothecadactylus lindneri cavaticus COGGER 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudothecadactylus lindneri cavaticus COGGER 1975
Rhacodactylus cavaticus KLUGE 1991 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Pseudothecadactylus
Distribution: Australia (West Australia: coastal region of NW Kimberley)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseudothecadactylus&species=cavaticus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f016e9b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201