You selected Rhacodactylus (pseudothecadactylus) australis BAUER 1990. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudothecadactylus australis GÜNTHER 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudothecadactylus australis GÜNTHER 1877
Synonyms:
Rhacodactylus australis KLUGE 1991 (synonym)
Rhacodactylus (pseudothecadactylus) australis BAUER 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhacodactylus (pseudothecadactylus) australis BAUER 1990
Thecadactylus australis GÜNTHER 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thecadactylus australis GÜNTHER 1877
Torresia australis BRONGERSMA 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torresia australis BRONGERSMA 1934
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cape York Pad-tail Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Pseudothecadactylus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland: N Cape York Peninsula; Islands of Torres Strait) Terra typica: Islands of the Torres Strait.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseudothecadactylus&species=australis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f016ec00-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201