You selected Polemon (cynodontophis) notatus LEBRETON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polemon notatum PETERS 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polemon notatum PETERS 1882
Synonyms:
Cynodontophis notatus aemulans TRAPE 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodontophis notatus aemulans TRAPE 1985
Microsoma notatum PETERS 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsoma notatum PETERS 1882
Polemon notatus CHIRIO 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polemon notatus CHIRIO 2006
Polemon notatus aemulans TRAPE 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polemon notatus aemulans TRAPE 1995
Polemon (cynodontophis) notatus LEBRETON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polemon (cynodontophis) notatus LEBRETON 1999
Infraspecific taxon: Polemon notatum aemulans (WENER 1902)
Polemon notatum notatum (PETERS 1882)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Atractaspididae
Genus Polemon
Distribution: Cameroon, Gabon, W/C Democratic Republic of the Congo (Zaire), Central African Republic notatum: Cameroon, Congo, Gabon. Terra typica: nicht bekannt. aemulans: Congo, Zaire
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 10271 Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Polemon&species=notatum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edae3662-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201