Accepted scientific name:
Polemon leopoldi DE WITTE 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polemon leopoldi DE WITTE 1941
Synonyms:
Melanocalamus leopoldi DE 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanocalamus leopoldi DE 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Atractaspididae
Genus Polemon
Distribution: Rwanda (Rwankeri district)
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Polemon&species=leopoldi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e8d8fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201