You selected Polemon (miodon) gracilis LEBRETON 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polemon gracilis BOULENGER 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polemon gracilis BOULENGER 1911
Synonyms:
Elapocalamus gracilis BOULENGER 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elapocalamus gracilis BOULENGER 1911
Polemon (miodon) gracilis LEBRETON 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polemon (miodon) gracilis LEBRETON 1999
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Graceful Snake-eater - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Atractaspididae
Genus Polemon
Distribution: South Cameroon
Additional data: Venomous! Probably occurs in the Congo too (TRAPE & ROUX-ESTÈVE 1995) Named after Latin gracilis, meaning small or lanky, or gracile.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Polemon&species=gracilis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e8dc6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201