Accepted scientific name:
Pamelaescincus gardineri BOULENGER 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pamelaescincus gardineri BOULENGER 1909
Synonyms:
Amphiglossus gardineri VESEYFITZGERALD 1947 (synonym)
Scelotes gardineri BOULENGER 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelotes gardineri BOULENGER 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Pamelaescincus
Distribution: Seychelles
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pamelaescincus&species=gardineri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ea01c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201