You selected Anomalopus ophioscincus COGGER 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophioscincus ophioscincus BOULENGER 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophioscincus ophioscincus BOULENGER 1887
Synonyms:
Anomalopus ophioscincus COGGER 1983 (synonym)
Lygosoma ophioscincus BOULENGER 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygosoma ophioscincus BOULENGER 1887
Ophioscincus australis PETERS 1873 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yolk-bellied Snake-skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Ophioscincus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland) Terra typica: Port Clinton, Qld. (as Port Bowen) [Ophioscincus australis PETERS 1873].
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 8046 [O. australis]
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Ophioscincus&species=ophioscincus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0186fc6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201