You selected Shrubland Morethia Skink. This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Morethia obscura STORR 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morethia obscura STORR 1972
Synonyms:
Morethia anomalus GRAY 1845 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Morethia anomalus GRAY 1845
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Shrubland Morethia Skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Morethia
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales,South Australia,Victoria,West Australia) Terra typica: 6 mi E of Kalamunda, 31° 58’ S, 116° 08’ E, W. A.
Additional data: Holotype: WAM R16916 For the lectotype, BMNH 1946.8.15.75, see under Morethia lineoocellata (Duméril and Bibron, 1839). Paralectotype: BMNH 1946.8.15.74, from W. A. [Morethia anomalus].
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Morethia&species=obscura
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eae64c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201