You selected Vipera mauretanica deserti KRAMER 1959. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera deserti ANDERSON 1892 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrovipera deserti ANDERSON 1892
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina deserti OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia lebetina deserti OBST 1983
Vipera lebetina deserti ANDERSON 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina deserti ANDERSON 1892
Vipera mauretanica deserti KRAMER 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera mauretanica deserti KRAMER 1959
Vipera mauritanica deserti WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Distribution: S Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya
Additional data: Holotype: BMNH 1946.1.18.28 Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=deserti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0192560-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201