You selected Lacerta oxycephala bedriagae CAMERANO 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lacerta bedriagae CAMERANO 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lacerta bedriagae CAMERANO 1885
Synonyms:
Archaeolacerta bedriagae LANZA 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archaeolacerta bedriagae LANZA 1984
Lacerta oxycephala bedriagae CAMERANO 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta oxycephala bedriagae CAMERANO 1885
Lacerta (archaeolacerta) bedriagae MERTENS 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta (archaeolacerta) bedriagae MERTENS 1921
Infraspecific taxon: Lacerta bedriagae bedriagae CAMERANO, 1885
Lacerta bedriagae ferrerae STEMMLER, 1961
Lacerta bedriagae paessleri Mertens, 1927
Lacerta bedriagae sardoa PERACCA, 1903
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bedriaga's Rock Lizard English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Lacerta
Distribution: France (Corsica), Italy (Sardinia: Limbara Mts., Gennargentu Mts.) paessleri: Sardinia (RIMPP 1979)
Additional data: Type: MSNTO R12 Type: MSNTO R2125 [Lacerta bedriagae sardoa PERACCA, 1903] Named after Jacques von Bedriaga (1854-1906), Russian-born herpetologist. Lacerta (oxycephala) bedriagae is the type species of the genus Archaeolacerta.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Lacerta&species=bedriagae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ec9672-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201