You selected Hemidactylus (liurus) homoeolepis BLANFORD 1881. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemidactylus homoeolepis BLANFORD 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemidactylus homoeolepis BLANFORD 1881
Synonyms:
Hemidactylus (liurus) homoeolepis BLANFORD 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemidactylus (liurus) homoeolepis BLANFORD 1881
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arabian Leaf-toed Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Hemidactylus
Distribution: Somalia ? [Somaliland fide BOETTGER 1893], Abdel-Kuri, Socotra Island, Samha, (Yemen), Oman Terra typica: Socotra Island
Additional data: Not listed for Somalia by LANZA 1990, nor by RÖSLER & WRANIK (2004).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Hemidactylus&species=homoeolepis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f43af8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201