You selected Enyalius iheringii BOULENGER 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enyalius iheringii BOULENGER 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enyalius iheringii BOULENGER 1885
Synonyms:
Enyalius iheringii BOULENGER 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enyalius iheringii BOULENGER 1885
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ihering's Fathead Anole - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Polychrotidae
Genus Enyalius
Distribution: SE Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul) Terra typica: Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Enyalius&species=iheringii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb4852-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201