You selected Aspidomorphus minutus MINTON 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drysdalia rhodogaster JAN 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drysdalia rhodogaster JAN 1873
Synonyms:
Alecto rhodogaster JAN 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alecto rhodogaster JAN 1863
Aspidomorphus minutus MINTON 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidomorphus minutus MINTON 1970
Denisonia coronoides BOULENGER 1896 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Denisonia coronoides BOULENGER 1896
Hoplocephalus collaris MACLEAY 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplocephalus collaris MACLEAY 1887
Notechis rhodogaster STORR 1982 (synonym)
Pseudelaps minutus FRY 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudelaps minutus FRY 1915
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mustard-bellied Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Hydrophiidae
Genus Drysdalia
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales) Terra typica: Australia
Additional data: Holotype: ZMH 477 (= R00747) fide Coventry & Rawlinson (1980). Holotype: MMUS (presumed lost), from near Bega, N. S. W. [Hoplocephalus collaris] Holotype: AM R3971, from Colo Vale, N. S. W. [Pseudelaps minutus] Synonymy partly after COGGER 1983. COVENTRY & RAWLINSON 1980 removed Pseudelaps minutus from synonymy with Drysdalia mastersii.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Drysdalia&species=rhodogaster
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb440de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201