Accepted scientific name:
Delma inornata KLUGE 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delma inornata KLUGE 1974
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Patternless Delma - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Pygopodidae
Genus Delma
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Victoria) Terra typica: Kewell, Vic.
Additional data: holotype: NMV D3492
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Delma&species=inornata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fcd834-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201