Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtodactylus malcomsmithi CONSTABLE 1949 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtodactylus malcomsmithi CONSTABLE 1949
Synonyms:
Cyrtodactylus (cyrtodactylus) malcomsmithi RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtodactylus (cyrtodactylus) malcomsmithi RÖSLER 2000
Gymnodactylus malcomsmithi CONSTABLE 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnodactylus malcomsmithi CONSTABLE 1949
Gymnodactylus (cyrtodactylus) malcomsmithi WERMUTH 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnodactylus (cyrtodactylus) malcomsmithi WERMUTH 1965
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Smith’s bent-toed Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Cyrtodactylus
Distribution: India (Punjab) Terra typica: Beas River BAsin, Punjab, India.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cyrtodactylus&species=malcomsmithi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01f6f56-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201