Accepted scientific name:
Ctenotus septenarius KING, HORNER & FYFE 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenotus septenarius KING, HORNER & FYFE 1988
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Massive-gibber Ctenotus - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Ctenotus
Distribution: Australia (North Territory)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Ctenotus&species=septenarius
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb4b852-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201