Accepted scientific name:
Ctenotus monticola STORR 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenotus monticola STORR 1981
Synonyms:
Ctenotus hypatia INGRAM 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenotus hypatia INGRAM 1990
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Atherton Ctenotus - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Ctenotus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland) Terra typica: 11 km W of Mareeba, in 17° 02’ S, 145° 20’ E, Qld.
Additional data: holotype: QM J39468
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Ctenotus&species=monticola
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e240c308-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201