Accepted scientific name:
Corucia zebrata GRAY 1855 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Corucia zebrata alfredschmidti KÖHLER, 1997
Corucia zebrata zebrata GRAY 1855
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Solomon Island Skink English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Corucia
Distribution: Papua New Guinea: Solomon Islands alfredschmidti: Terra typica: Papua-Neuguinea, Insel Bougainville, A.; Holotypus SMF 77587
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Corucia&species=zebrata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fdaae8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201