You selected Coleodactylus meridionalis VANZOLINI 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coleodactylus septentrionalis VANZOLINI 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus septentrionalis VANZOLINI 1980
Synonyms:
Coleodactylus meridionalis VANZOLINI 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus meridionalis VANZOLINI 1957
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ilha Maracá Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Coleodactylus
Distribution: N Brazil (Roraima), W Suriname (Nickerie), Guyana, Venezuela (Delta Amacuro, Monagas [HR 32: 275]) Terra typica: Brazil, Roraima, Ilha Maracá, Rio Uraricoera.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Coleodactylus&species=septentrionalis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01fdd74-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201