Accepted scientific name:
Coleodactylus natalensis FREIRE 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus natalensis FREIRE 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Natal Pigmy Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Coleodactylus
Distribution: NE Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte)
Additional data: One of the smallest lizards with a total length of up to 35 mm.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Coleodactylus&species=natalensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb561bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201