Accepted scientific name:
Coleodactylus brachystoma AMARAL 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus brachystoma AMARAL 1935
Synonyms:
Homonota brachystoma AMARAL 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homonota brachystoma AMARAL 1935
Sphaerodactylus pfrimeri MIRANDARIBEIRO 1937 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goias Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Coleodactylus
Distribution: Brazil (Goias, Mato Grosso) Terra typica: Canna Brava, Goyaz, Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Coleodactylus&species=brachystoma
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fdf340-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201